TopDatingPicks.com TopDatingPicks.com TopDatingPicks.com TopDatingPicks.com TopDatingPicks.com
782 reviews   108,490 votes   last vote 10/21/2014 11:53 PM CDT

Top 10 Dating

Other Reviews

Recent Reviews

About DateHookup

Rank
#18 of 18
Votes
16
Reviews
6
Aliases
DH, Date Hook Up, Date Hookup, DateHookup.com
 

DateHookup

Visit the official DateHookup website
#18 DateHookup Rating for DateHookup
Ranked #18 of 18
(#1 Perfect Match 21,789 votes)
16
16 	Votes
Read user reviews and comments
Read user reviews and comments
Users do not like this dating site
Bottom Line
Doesn't get any trashier than this. If "quality" is important, stick with top dating sites like Perfect Match or eHarmony.

DateHookup Reviews

by on at 6:27 AM CST
DateHookUp is pretty much a sex hookup site. Because it's free, a lot of married men are on it, as well as players (you get players and married men on EVERY sight though ... even Match, believe it or not). One of my WORST experiences with online dating comes from THIS site ... the other worst experience is from Zoosk.

On this particular site, which was referred to me by a friend because she didn't like Match, I met a police officer. I was pretty "green" with online dating at that time and that particular experience was a wake-up call ... ALWAYS ... ALWAYS PRACTICE SAFE DATING HABITS AND CARRY PEPPER SPRAY!!!!! AND LISTEN TO WHAT YOUR GUT IS TELLING YOU ... IF IT DOESN'T FEEL RIGHT, IT ISN'T RIGHT! And remember that the population of psychopaths on the internet is greater than in the general population. You honestly don't know what you're getting into and many of these assholes are fantastic, highly experienced liars with personality disorders.

I stay completely away from free sites now! Users of this site and other free sites aren't required to submit a credit or debit card to use, which, basically, means you don't know who you are meeting and and there's absolutely no safety net for women.
by on at 5:47 PM CST
You're wrong about THIS lady!! But ALL the men i've met on here are rude and mean and have no clue how to treat a lady with respect that's deserving of respect!!!!!
by on at 9:31 AM CST
There is a young man on here that is 14 years old. I have flagged his profile 4 days ago, his profile is still showen. This profile should be removed and removed now, He is looking for sex with men.His ID imgay14

There are better sites Have recieved email from men with no profile.
Users do not like this dating site
Bottom Line
Doesn't get any trashier than this. If "quality" is important, stick with top dating sites like Perfect Match or eHarmony.

Add Your Comments

Name
Email

Top Coupons

New Coupons

Top 10 Dating

Recent Votes

-1 vote for eHarmony
+1 vote for Perfect Match
-1 vote for Match.com
-1 vote for Established Men
+1 vote for Perfect Match
+1 vote for Spark.com
-1 vote for eHarmony
+1 vote for Match.com
+1 vote for Plenty of Fish
-1 vote for eHarmony
-1 vote for Match.com
+1 vote for ChristianCafe.com
+1 vote for Amo Latina
-1 vote for DateHookup
-1 vote for Plenty of Fish
-1 vote for Established Men
-1 vote for Singlesnet
-1 vote for CatholicMatch.com
-1 vote for SugarDaddie.com
-1 vote for Match.com